163 Lakeside Dr Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $378,157 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Lakeside Dr, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $562,386, approximately $175 per square foot. 163 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Jones Christopher K
Bought by
Amanda L Jones T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda L Jones T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $158,600 | $140,000 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $150,000 | $140,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $150,000 | $140,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $150,000 | $140,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $140,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $140,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map