163 Marlene Dr Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Marlene Dr, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $141,729, approximately $164 per square foot. 163 Marlene Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Emmett Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Tcif Reo1 Llc
Bought by
Hutton Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Wilson R Jr Suc Trustee
Bought by
Tcif Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Gregory L | $30,500 | -- | |
| Tcif Llc | $36,363 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $30,950 | $3,625 | $27,325 |
| 2024 | $366 | $14,650 | $2,025 | $12,625 |
| 2023 | $353 | $14,650 | $2,025 | $12,625 |
| 2022 | $353 | $14,650 | $2,025 | $12,625 |
| 2021 | $353 | $14,650 | $2,025 | $12,625 |
| 2020 | $351 | $14,650 | $2,025 | $12,625 |
| 2019 | $351 | $13,675 | $2,025 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $349 | $13,675 | $2,025 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $349 | $13,675 | $2,025 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $312 | $12,125 | $2,025 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $279 | $12,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map