163 Munson Rd Cheneyville, LA 71325
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $201,311
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Munson Rd, Cheneyville, LA 71325 and is currently estimated at $184,578, approximately $92 per square foot. 163 Munson Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Poland Junior High School and Rapides High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Pecan Place Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Vb Bts Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Bts Ii Llc | $64,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $971 | $15,500 | $600 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $879 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $14,900 | $600 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $14,100 | $600 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $791 | $14,100 | $600 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $10,800 | $600 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $10,750 | $600 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map