163 Nott St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Nott St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $349,613, approximately $228 per square foot. 163 Nott St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Bolton Mildred and Bolton Charles F
Bought by
Tracano Nicholas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracano Nicholas E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracano Nicholas E | $166,200 | |
| Closed | Tracano Nicholas E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Tracano Nicholas E | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,286 | $176,750 | $69,970 | $106,780 |
| 2024 | $6,195 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $143,340 | $61,600 | $81,740 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $149,000 | $59,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $149,000 | $59,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $149,000 | $59,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $149,000 | $59,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $149,000 | $59,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map