163 Pate Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $805,737
Studio
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Pate Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $595,869, approximately $387 per square foot. 163 Pate Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Meek Lila
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Lila Sullivan Meek and Meek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1964
Bought by
Meek Johnny Ray and Meek Lila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Lila Sullivan Meek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meek Johnny Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $95,200 | $33,950 | $61,250 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $95,200 | $33,950 | $61,250 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $65,925 | $21,475 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $65,925 | $21,475 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $65,925 | $21,475 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $65,925 | $21,475 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $65,925 | $21,475 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $46,750 | $16,550 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $46,750 | $16,550 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $46,750 | $16,550 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $42,150 | $16,550 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $42,150 | $16,550 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map