163 Ruth Ct Unit D Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Ruth Ct Unit D, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $255,929, approximately $227 per square foot. 163 Ruth Ct Unit D is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Rosaly Rene L
Bought by
Zhang Yu Y and Chou Kam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Eagles Point Associates
Bought by
Rosaly Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yu Y | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Rosaly Rene | $185,000 | Denise Langweber |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,400 | $3,500 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map