163 S Spring View Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 S Spring View Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $141,916, approximately $103 per square foot. 163 S Spring View Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Baker Jamie
Bought by
Baker Jamie and Baker Kecia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,708
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones Tonya L
Bought by
Baker Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,708
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,208
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Jamie | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Jamie | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $13,540 | $791 | $12,749 |
| 2024 | $531 | $12,600 | $791 | $11,809 |
| 2023 | $494 | $20,592 | $1,580 | $19,012 |
| 2022 | $432 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map