163 Sargent Ave Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Sargent Ave, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $632,856, approximately $375 per square foot. 163 Sargent Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,304 | $531,300 | $131,300 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $9,304 | $498,900 | $125,000 | $373,900 |
| 2023 | $13,028 | $470,500 | $125,000 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $13,150 | $427,700 | $125,000 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $12,684 | $368,700 | $125,000 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $335,200 | $125,000 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $335,200 | $125,000 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $304,700 | $125,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $298,700 | $125,000 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $7,077 | $290,000 | $125,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,300 | $125,000 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,300 | $125,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map