163 Westward Rd Freeman, VA 23856
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Westward Rd, Freeman, VA 23856 and is currently estimated at $126,370. 163 Westward Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Greensville Elementary School, Belfield Elementary School, and Edward W. Wyatt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Smith Leis Cornell
Bought by
Smith Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $12,000 | $5,500 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1 | $12,000 | $5,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $55 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $55 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $45 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $45 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $45 | $8,400 | $5,200 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $27 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,800 | $4,200 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map