1630 Cantrell Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Cantrell Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $416,679, approximately $353 per square foot. 1630 Cantrell Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Biss Monte and Biss Debra
Bought by
Biss Monte H and Biss Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,827
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$120,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Matthews Cathy
Bought by
Biss Monte and Biss Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biss Monte H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Biss Monte | $340,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biss Monte H | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Biss Monte | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Biss Monte | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $324,000 | $128,500 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $306,500 | $121,500 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $223,500 | $88,500 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $223,500 | $88,500 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $188,000 | $74,500 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map