1630 E Castleview Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 E Castleview Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $301,397, approximately $269 per square foot. 1630 E Castleview Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pinkham Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Hudson Bradley J
Bought by
Rester Sondra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Outstanding Balance
$26,603
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Hudson Bradley J
Bought by
Hudson Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,104
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rester Sondra G | $81,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hudson Bradley J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rester Sondra G | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Bradley J | $70,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $124,496 | $38,424 | $86,072 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $122,056 | $37,671 | $84,385 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $119,664 | $36,933 | $82,731 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $117,318 | $36,209 | $81,109 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $115,018 | $35,499 | $79,519 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $113,839 | $35,135 | $78,704 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $111,607 | $34,446 | $77,161 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $109,419 | $33,771 | $75,648 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $107,274 | $33,109 | $74,165 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $105,171 | $32,460 | $72,711 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $103,591 | $31,972 | $71,619 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $101,562 | $31,346 | $70,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map