1630 Karr St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $82,079 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Karr St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $103,270, approximately $108 per square foot. 1630 Karr St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Barnett Edmond L
Bought by
Home City Federal Savings Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Prshrf Bryan D Patterson
Bought by
Bloomfield Savings Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home City Federal Savings Bank | $16,667 | None Available | |
| Bloomfield Savings Bank | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $20,260 | $2,810 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $693 | $14,030 | $2,270 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $693 | $14,030 | $2,270 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $710 | $14,030 | $2,270 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $682 | $12,420 | $2,010 | $10,410 |
| 2020 | $684 | $12,420 | $2,010 | $10,410 |
| 2019 | $686 | $12,420 | $2,010 | $10,410 |
| 2018 | $611 | $10,630 | $1,790 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $611 | $10,626 | $1,785 | $8,841 |
| 2016 | $612 | $10,626 | $1,785 | $8,841 |
| 2015 | $624 | $10,626 | $1,785 | $8,841 |
| 2014 | $621 | $10,626 | $1,785 | $8,841 |
| 2013 | $615 | $10,626 | $1,785 | $8,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map