1630 Keystone Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Keystone Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $319,348, approximately $142 per square foot. 1630 Keystone Dr is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
George George and Dress Mary
Bought by
Sedona Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Dress William G and Dress Gina M
Bought by
Dress George and Dress Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedona Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dress George | -- | Albert Lea Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sedona Properties Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $316,500 | $23,400 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $302,000 | $23,400 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $288,100 | $23,400 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $311,200 | $17,300 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $244,800 | $17,300 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $228,600 | $20,800 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $209,500 | $19,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map