Seller's Agent in 2021
CESAR GOMEZ
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 921-1012
1 in this area
560 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,046,356
*SINGLE STORY* home located in Fullerton! Home features 1,288 sqft of living space that sits on a 7,245sqft lot. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, large backyard, lots on natural light, and 2 car attached garage! Perfectly centralized for all your shopping and entraining needs. Hurry and schedule you private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Theresa | $850,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Glendale | |
| Csg Capital Investments Inc | $700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schatz Wayde Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Schatz Wayde A | $185,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tysko Sigvard O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Theresa | $807,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Csg Capital Investments Inc | $661,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schatz Wayde A | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $660 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $621 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $902,026 | $814,965 | $87,061 |
| 2024 | $9,750 | $884,340 | $798,986 | $85,354 |
| 2023 | $9,516 | $867,000 | $783,319 | $83,681 |
| 2022 | $9,532 | $850,000 | $767,959 | $82,041 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $287,067 | $193,559 | $93,508 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $284,124 | $191,574 | $92,550 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $278,553 | $187,817 | $90,736 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $273,092 | $184,135 | $88,957 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $267,738 | $180,525 | $87,213 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $262,489 | $176,986 | $85,503 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $258,547 | $174,328 | $84,219 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $253,483 | $170,913 | $82,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
CESAR GOMEZ
ALIGN HOMES
(909) 921-1012
1 in this area
560 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracy Holmes
ANVIL REAL ESTATE
(949) 750-4925
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21242204
APN: 284-432-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.