NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1630 Louis Rd Fall Creek, WI 54742

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $290,793

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,423 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $287,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,632 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2024

Pre-inspected 3 bed 1 bath ranch home, located between Altoona and Fall Creek. Fall Creek address, Altoona School district. This lovely home sits on just over an acre and offers plenty of privacy, along with a 2 1/2 car garage, that measures 30x24. Once inside you will see all of the natural light from the windows and the back patio door. The windows were all replaced in 2016 and have a transferable lifetime warranty. The well and septic have also been inspected along with a water test. Riding lawn mower and snow blower will also be included in the sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Smith

C21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 715-832-2222 License #91135-94 Listed on: 08/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Luzinski

White Barn Realty License #80434-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,861

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1802422708223302000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,861

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: County KB to right on SS, Left on Louis.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0228
  • Attribution Contact: 715-832-2222
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-832-2222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 998.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1423.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 573.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 425.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1802422708223302000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1861.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $287,000 +0.7% $202 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,318 $229,100 $50,200 $178,900
2024 $1,989 $197,500 $50,200 $147,300
2023 $1,861 $197,500 $50,200 $147,300
2022 $1,879 $124,700 $35,100 $89,600
2021 $1,698 $124,700 $35,100 $89,600
2020 $1,794 $124,700 $35,100 $89,600
2019 $1,687 $124,700 $35,100 $89,600
2018 $1,628 $124,700 $35,100 $89,600
2017 $1,651 $106,200 $28,600 $77,600
2016 $1,721 $106,200 $28,600 $77,600
2014 -- $106,200 $28,600 $77,600
2013 -- $106,200 $28,600 $77,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1585032

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18024-2-270822-330-2000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.