1630 Maple St Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $260,053
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,158
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Maple St, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $239,513, approximately $75 per square foot. 1630 Maple St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Lyle Andrew R
Bought by
Lyle Andrew R and Lyle Phyllis Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Riley Jane Ellen and Riley Michael Denis
Bought by
Lyle Andrew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Lyle Andrew R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $189,400 | $44,400 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $189,900 | $44,400 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $185,300 | $44,400 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $183,700 | $44,400 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $180,900 | $23,500 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $135,700 | $23,500 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $127,400 | $23,500 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $123,200 | $23,500 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $118,300 | $23,500 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $118,300 | $23,500 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $881 | $113,900 | $23,500 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map