1630 Mike Ln Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Mike Ln, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $441,677, approximately $276 per square foot. 1630 Mike Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Fini Douglas J
Bought by
Douglas J Fini Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas J Fini Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $201,538 | $72,214 | $129,324 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $197,588 | $70,799 | $126,789 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $193,714 | $69,411 | $124,303 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $189,916 | $68,050 | $121,866 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $186,193 | $66,716 | $119,477 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $184,284 | $66,032 | $118,252 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $180,672 | $64,738 | $115,934 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $177,130 | $63,469 | $113,661 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $173,658 | $62,225 | $111,433 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $170,254 | $61,005 | $109,249 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $167,697 | $60,089 | $107,608 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $164,413 | $58,912 | $105,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map