1630 Nome St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
631
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Nome St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $334,569, approximately $530 per square foot. 1630 Nome St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Gerardo Chavira
Bought by
Mccarthy Jennifer and Torres Abigail Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$345,949
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chavira Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Stull Carl
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Stull Carl and Stull Megan
Bought by
Creative Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Stull Carl and Stull Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Lozoya Gerardo and Chacon Julia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Jesus Alvarez and Jesus Maria Alvarez
Bought by
Lozoya Gerardo and Chacon Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,261
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Tellez Jose A and Tellez Maria A
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus and Alvarez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,604
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Payton Teresita B
Bought by
Tellez Jose A and Tellez Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,321
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Payton Dennis
Bought by
Payton Teresita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Jennifer | $385,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Chavira Gerardo | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Creative Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stull Carl | $65,000 | Fahtco | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Lozoya Gerardo | $138,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Alvarez Jesus | $90,743 | Land Title | |
| Tellez Jose A | $37,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Payton Teresita B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Jennifer | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stull Carl | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozoya Gerardo | $136,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jesus | $90,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Jose A | $37,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $24,620 | $5,440 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $22,630 | $5,000 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $19,000 | $5,350 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $19,000 | $5,350 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $19,690 | $5,510 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $19,690 | $5,510 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $13,350 | $4,320 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $13,350 | $4,320 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $798 | $7,530 | $2,390 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $773 | $7,530 | $2,390 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,250 | $2,390 | $5,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map