1630 Riviera Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Downtown Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,090,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Riviera Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $971,758, approximately $911 per square foot. 1630 Riviera Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Avery William H
Bought by
Soe Garson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,092
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soe Garson C | $319,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Soe Garson C | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Avery William H | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soe Garson C | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $490,274 | $318,143 | $172,131 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $480,661 | $311,905 | $168,756 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $471,238 | $305,790 | $165,448 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $461,999 | $299,795 | $162,204 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $452,941 | $293,917 | $159,024 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $439,508 | $285,200 | $154,308 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $430,891 | $279,608 | $151,283 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $422,443 | $274,126 | $148,317 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $414,160 | $268,751 | $145,409 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $407,940 | $264,715 | $143,225 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $399,950 | $259,530 | $140,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map