1630 SE Larch Way Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 SE Larch Way, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $529,881, approximately $255 per square foot. 1630 SE Larch Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Riad Mokbel and Salib Shereen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,835
Outstanding Balance
$164,530
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Brimo Mohammad S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Kehoe Company
Bought by
Brimo Mohammad S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,343
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA