1630 Trailview Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Trailview Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $469,036, approximately $279 per square foot. 1630 Trailview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Vasquez Elba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,401
Outstanding Balance
$307,571
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Elba | $409,509 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Elba | $327,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $422,403 | $79,590 | $342,813 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $406,002 | $76,500 | $329,502 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $43,290 | $5,490 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $132 | $5,383 | $5,383 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $5,328 | $5,328 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map