1630 W 20th St Long Beach, CA 90810
Lower Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 W 20th St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $868,667, approximately $365 per square foot. 1630 W 20th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Buco Bypass Trust and Espejo Ana Marie
Bought by
Ana Marie B Espejo Sub-Trust and Ana Espejo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Buco Abelardo O and The Buco Living Trust
Bought by
Espejo Ana Marie and The Buco Bypass Trust B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Marie B Espejo Sub-Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espejo Ana Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,327 | $912,900 | $612,000 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $82,616 | $35,531 | $47,085 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $80,997 | $34,835 | $46,162 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $79,409 | $34,152 | $45,257 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $77,853 | $33,483 | $44,370 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $75,546 | $32,491 | $43,055 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $74,065 | $31,854 | $42,211 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $71,191 | $30,618 | $40,573 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $70,123 | $30,159 | $39,964 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $68,751 | $29,569 | $39,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map