1630 W Natal Ave Unit 1 Mesa, AZ 85202
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,636 - $453,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 W Natal Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85202 and is currently estimated at $406,659, approximately $296 per square foot. 1630 W Natal Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo Claudia | $142,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Vogrin Suzanne C | $81,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarillo Claudia | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogrin Suzanne C | $64,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $14,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $14,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $979 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
Map
- 1654 W Nido Ave
- 1555 W Naranja Ave
- 1531 W Naranja Ave
- 2524 S El Paradiso Unit 32
- 2524 S El Paradiso Unit 57
- 2524 S El Paradiso Unit 120
- 2524 S El Paradiso Unit 26
- 1859 W Navarro Ave
- 2322 S Rogers Unit 44
- 2322 S Rogers Unit 62
- 2322 S Rogers Unit 9
- 2719 S Santa Barbara
- 1523 W Plana Ave
- 1635 W Plana Ave
- 2064 W Obispo Ave
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 9
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 33
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 49
- 2040 S Longmore Unit 55
- 1128 W Monte Ave
- 1645 W Nido Ave
- 1653 W Nido Ave
- 1636 W Natal Ave
- 1644 W Natal Ave
- 1646 W Nido Ave Unit 1
- 1633 W Nido Ave
- 1657 W Nido Ave
- 1638 W Nido Ave
- 1652 W Natal Ave
- 1622 W Natal Ave
- 1632 W Nido Ave
- 1662 W Nido Ave Unit 1
- 1665 W Nido Ave
- 1625 W Nido Ave
- 1660 W Natal Ave
- 1637 W Natal Ave Unit 1
- 1649 W Monte Ave
- 1631 W Natal Ave
- 1657 W Monte Ave Unit 1
- 1645 W Natal Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.