1630 Wayside Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Wayside Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $156,990. 1630 Wayside Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $87,700 | $17,000 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $640 | $87,700 | $17,000 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $640 | $87,700 | $17,000 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $640 | $87,700 | $17,000 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $596 | $87,700 | $17,000 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $641 | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $641 | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $537 | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $537 | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,200 | $17,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $20,500 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map