1630 Wilson Ave Louisville, KY 40210
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Wilson Ave, Louisville, KY 40210 and is currently estimated at $67,667, approximately $75 per square foot. 1630 Wilson Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mcferran Preparatory Academy, Cochran Elementary School, and Engelhard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Maxey Bernard
Bought by
Sandalwood Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandalwood Development Llc | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $40 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $34 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $25 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map