NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,049

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2021

This home is not only surrounded with shopping and restaurants, but is also minutes from I-520, Downtown Augusta, Augusta Medical District and Fort Gordon. This conveniently located home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, original hardwood floors in main living area and a fully fenced in backyard. Rental is clean and under new management!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Terri O'neil

VanderMorgan Realty License #406145 Listed on: 10/08/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/8/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0542189000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-10-08

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 1400.00
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Primary Bedroom, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 0.33
  • Parcel#: 0542189000
  • Deed Book And Page: 000
  • Plat Book And Page: 34-K/531
  • Quadrant: 1RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Chancey Shirley Anne
Bought by
Chancey Richarf Simon
Current Estimated Value
$149,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Chancey Richard Simon
Bought by
Chancey Katherine Andrina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Chancey Katherine M
Bought by
Chancey Katherine Andrina and Chancey Richard Simon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chancey Richarf Simon $92,705 --
Chancey Katherine Andrina -- --
Chancey Katherine Andrina -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Rented $1,350 -3.6% --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,952 $55,564 $8,000 $47,564
2024 $1,952 $60,052 $8,000 $52,052
2023 $596 $54,284 $8,000 $46,284
2022 $741 $45,870 $8,000 $37,870
2021 $736 $41,018 $8,000 $33,018
2020 $694 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2019 $1,356 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2018 $1,528 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2017 $287 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2016 $287 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2015 $287 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
2014 $287 $37,082 $7,200 $29,882
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 476449

Hive MLS

APN: 0542189000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.