16301 Lake Dr E Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16301 Lake Dr E, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $220,303, approximately $180 per square foot. 16301 Lake Dr E is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Upper Elementary School, Vancleave Lower Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Reid Cassidy N and Jacquet Jonathan Kyle
Bought by
Bosarge Tiffany Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,131
Outstanding Balance
$125,684
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Milyanovich Lorretta R
Bought by
Milyanovich Cassidy N and Jacquet Jonathan Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosarge Tiffany Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Milyanovich Cassidy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosarge Tiffany Grace | $161,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $12,883 | $2,394 | $10,489 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $11,119 | $2,333 | $8,786 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $11,119 | $2,333 | $8,786 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $16,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $16,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $14,768 | $2,751 | $12,017 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $14,768 | $2,751 | $12,017 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $14,768 | $2,751 | $12,017 |
| 2017 | $956 | $7,716 | $2,751 | $4,965 |
| 2016 | $612 | $5,144 | $1,834 | $3,310 |
| 2015 | $358 | $45,510 | $17,480 | $28,030 |
| 2014 | $349 | $4,551 | $1,748 | $2,803 |
| 2013 | $331 | $4,551 | $1,748 | $2,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map