16301 Pearson Ln Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16301 Pearson Ln, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $486,060. 16301 Pearson Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Shea Paul E and Shea Gail E
Bought by
Shea Paul E and Shea Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Shea Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $232,299 | $115,174 | $117,125 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $226,168 | $110,702 | $115,466 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $221,791 | $108,532 | $113,259 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $217,498 | $106,404 | $111,094 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $215,272 | $105,369 | $109,903 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $211,105 | $103,303 | $107,802 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $207,021 | $101,278 | $105,743 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $203,017 | $99,293 | $103,724 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $199,091 | $97,346 | $101,745 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $196,143 | $95,885 | $100,258 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $192,356 | $94,007 | $98,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map