16304 16th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16304 16th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,086,774, approximately $977 per square foot. 16304 16th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Wei Liter and Wei Meru
Bought by
Wei Liter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Wei Meru
Bought by
Wei Liter and Wei Liter W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wei Meru and Wei Steve
Bought by
Wei Meru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Liter | -- | -- | |
| Wei Meru | -- | -- | |
| Wei Meru | -- | -- | |
| Wei Meru | -- | -- | |
| Wei Meru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,559 | $49,015 | $12,977 | $36,038 |
| 2025 | $9,391 | $49,015 | $12,085 | $36,930 |
| 2024 | $9,403 | $48,154 | $13,943 | $34,211 |
| 2023 | $8,872 | $45,572 | $13,055 | $32,517 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $55,860 | $16,140 | $39,720 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $52,320 | $16,140 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $51,480 | $16,140 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $54,300 | $16,140 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $37,977 | $12,834 | $25,143 |
| 2017 | $6,658 | $35,830 | $12,108 | $23,722 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $35,830 | $12,108 | $23,722 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $34,038 | $14,294 | $19,744 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $33,440 | $15,502 | $17,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map