16306 Forest Way Austin, TX 78734
Estimated Value: $374,734 - $651,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16306 Forest Way, Austin, TX 78734 and is currently estimated at $542,684, approximately $452 per square foot. 16306 Forest Way is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lake Travis Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Vanhorn Suzanne B
Bought by
Vanhorn Stephen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Stephen G | -- | -- | |
| Vanhorn Stephen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $339,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $280,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $255,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $232,224 | $119,941 | $136,686 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $211,113 | $119,941 | $105,025 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $174,474 | $63,740 | $114,063 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $158,613 | $58,500 | $117,246 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $144,194 | $58,500 | $85,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map