16307 20th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,819 - $1,117,000
Studio
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16307 20th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,008,455, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 16307 20th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Dorothy Kniazky Revocable Trust and Ingrid Johnsson Trustee
Bought by
Moy Annie and Wu Frankie Zuai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,291
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Kniazky Dorothy
Bought by
Dorothy Kniazky Revocable Trust Dated 11 and Kniazky Trustee Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy Annie | $552,000 | -- | |
| Moy Annie | $552,000 | -- | |
| Dorothy Kniazky Revocable Trust Dated 11 | -- | -- | |
| Dorothy Kniazky Revocable Trust Dated 11 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moy Annie | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Moy Annie | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $11,283 | $32,573 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $43,856 | $11,554 | $32,302 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $10,784 | $32,212 |
| 2023 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $11,264 | $29,582 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $44,940 | $13,800 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $46,980 | $13,800 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $49,500 | $13,800 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $49,560 | $13,800 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $10,154 | $23,884 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $12,198 | $20,048 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $32,246 | $12,198 | $20,048 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $30,456 | $12,376 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $29,859 | $14,560 | $15,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map