16307 Ice Circle Dr Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16307 Ice Circle Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $822,345, approximately $535 per square foot. 16307 Ice Circle Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Wiethoff Bradley Charlotte J and Bradley Christopher Allen
Bought by
Bradley Christopher Allen and Wiethoff Bradley Charlote
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Wiethoff Bradley Charlotte J and Bradley Christopher Allen
Bought by
Wiefthoff Bradley Charlotte J and Bradley Christopher Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Wiethoff Bradley Charlotte J
Bought by
Wiethoff Elizabeth and Wiethoff Bradley Charlotte J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Christopher Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Wiefthoff Bradley Charlotte J | -- | None Available | |
| Wiethoff Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,337 | $708,900 | $213,400 | $495,500 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $701,800 | $213,400 | $488,400 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $674,800 | $213,400 | $461,400 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $596,200 | $184,000 | $412,200 |
| 2020 | $7,929 | $582,100 | $184,000 | $398,100 |
| 2019 | $7,737 | $563,100 | $184,000 | $379,100 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $554,500 | $184,000 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $498,700 | $173,200 | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | $528,000 | $155,000 | $373,000 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $228,500 | $150,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,200 | $150,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map