16308 S Tarrant Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $691,362 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16308 S Tarrant Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $742,341, approximately $532 per square foot. 16308 S Tarrant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Delores G
Bought by
Taylor Delores G and The Delores G Taylor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Delores G and The Delores G Taylor Trust
Bought by
Taylor Delores G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Delores G | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Delores G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Delores G | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $56,572 | $18,847 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $55,464 | $18,478 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $54,377 | $18,116 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $53,311 | $17,761 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $52,266 | $17,413 | $34,853 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $51,731 | $17,235 | $34,496 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $50,718 | $16,898 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $49,724 | $16,567 | $33,157 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $47,795 | $15,925 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $990 | $47,078 | $15,686 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $978 | $46,157 | $15,379 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map