Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Andrade
Coastal Properties
(805) 701-5955
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $681,000
New Listing! Rarely available townhouse in Todd Ranch 2. This beautiful unit features high ceilings, full front windows — a downstairs bedroom with full bath. The upstairs features a large bedroom and full bath. There's a 2nd upstairs bedroom with a view of the patio below. The unit comes with 3 parking spaces. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has a beautifully updated kitchen that opens to a grand living room with high ceilings, lots of natural light with an oversized back patio with gardens. Todd Ranch is a safe, friendly, all-age community in a serene park-like setting—centrally located near restaurants, shops, parks and top-rated schools. Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the most desirable condos in the complex and live in a desirable neighborhood in Ventura.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coastal Properties License #01921418 Listed on: 10/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Rodolfo | $639,000 | First American Title | |
| Joanne Levine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levine Joanne | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Jon D | $114,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montana Suzanne M | -- | -- | |
| Montana Suzanne M | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Jon D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pira Josephine C | $137,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Rodolfo | $607,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Jon D | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Jon D | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pira Josephine C | $123,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $639,000 | 0.0% | $493 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $639,000 | +54.0% | $493 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $320 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $462,938 | $301,190 | $161,748 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $453,861 | $295,284 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $444,962 | $289,494 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $436,238 | $283,818 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $427,685 | $278,253 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $423,300 | $275,400 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $193,210 | $77,282 | $115,928 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $189,422 | $75,767 | $113,655 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $185,709 | $74,282 | $111,427 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $182,069 | $72,826 | $109,243 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $179,336 | $71,733 | $107,603 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $175,826 | $70,329 | $105,497 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Andrade
Coastal Properties
(805) 701-5955
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rhyan Burrows
Burrows Real Estate Company
(805) 218-7480
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ali Abree
RE/MAX
(805) 218-1200
3 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-3696
APN: 131-0-200-545
Ask me questions while you tour the home.