1631 Dunkirk Ct Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,057 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Dunkirk Ct, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $398,764, approximately $374 per square foot. 1631 Dunkirk Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Schulz Steve
Bought by
Chavez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,007
Outstanding Balance
$49,343
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Fernandez Arnold J and Fuentes Sonia J
Bought by
Schulz Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,007
Outstanding Balance
$49,343
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Butler Audrey Susan
Bought by
Fernandez Arnold J and Fuentes Sonia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
And Butler Ben T and And Susan Butler
Bought by
Butler Audrey Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jaime | $143,000 | -- | |
| Schulz Steve | $133,842 | -- | |
| Fernandez Arnold J | $125,000 | Universal Land Title | |
| Butler Audrey Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jaime | $141,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Arnold J | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $26,720 | $5,640 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $24,570 | $5,190 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $26,990 | $5,210 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $20,280 | $5,350 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $20,280 | $5,350 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $20,390 | $5,510 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $20,390 | $5,510 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $15,260 | $4,460 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $15,260 | $4,460 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $11,440 | $2,390 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $11,440 | $2,390 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $910 | $8,730 | $2,070 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map