Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenya Hughes
JohnHart Real Estate
(732) 770-7492
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $701,283 - $726,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated corner lot 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the heart of one of Ontario’s most desirable neighborhoods! Located within the Ontario-Montclair School District, this property offers convenience and future value. Just minutes from major highways, public transit, shopping, and dining, you’ll also be near the highly anticipated new Ontario stadium, set to bring world-class entertainment, sports, and growth to the community. Inside, you’ll love the fresh new paint, modern flooring, and all-new plumbing for lasting peace of mind. The home also features updated landscaping, creating great curb appeal and a move-in-ready feel. Whether you’re searching for your first home, more space for your family, or an investment in a thriving area, this home checks all the boxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 732-770-7492 License #02121366 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izquierdo William Ramos | $710,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| 1631 E Banyan Court Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Stacy Deanna | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Broker Solutions Inc | $378,225 | Accommodation | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Wfg National Default Svcs | |
| Mokay Manuel | $380,000 | Priority Title | |
| Venegas Juan | $353,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ramirez Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Jorge | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hegeman Terry | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hegeman Terry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izquierdo William Ramos | $674,500 | |
| Previous Owner | James Stacy Deanna | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mokay Manuel | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Juan | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jorge | $273,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jorge | $270,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegeman Terry | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $710,000 | 0.0% | $519 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | 0.0% | $519 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Rented | $2,650 | +9.3% | -- | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | For Rent | $2,425 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2019 10/27/19 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.5% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | Price Changed | $431,500 | -5.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $454,000 | +19.5% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | $380,000 | +1.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -2.6% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2016 01/10/16 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.5% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $410,000 | +7.9% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $410,000 | +16.1% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $353,000 | -0.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -2.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | For Sale | $365,000 | +2.8% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $355,000 | +0.6% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Off Market | $353,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $464,801 | $162,954 | $301,847 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $455,687 | $159,759 | $295,928 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $446,751 | $156,626 | $290,125 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $437,991 | $153,555 | $284,436 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $429,403 | $150,544 | $278,859 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $425,000 | $149,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $403,259 | $141,140 | $262,119 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $395,352 | $138,373 | $256,979 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $387,600 | $135,660 | $251,940 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $358,383 | $125,434 | $232,949 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $353,000 | $123,550 | $229,450 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $294,665 | $103,133 | $191,532 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kenya Hughes
JohnHart Real Estate
(732) 770-7492
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven De Anda
VICTORIAN REALTY
(626) 899-5208
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jimmy Alexander
Jimmy Alexander, Broker
(951) 238-8322
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Monica Hill
MVP Real Estate & Investments
(951) 834-8687
57 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chandra Fortune
MVP Real Estate & Investments
(866) 226-7564
21 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Abigail Martinez
JOHN MARTINEZ, BROKER
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25184940
APN: 0216-431-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.