1631 E Spring St Cookeville, TN 38506
Estimated Value: $817,671
Studio
2
Baths
4,944
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 E Spring St, Cookeville, TN 38506 and is currently estimated at $817,671, approximately $165 per square foot. 1631 E Spring St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Capshaw Elementary School, Cookeville High School, and Avery Trace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Capital Communities Llc
Bought by
North Point Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,424
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Crazy Diamond Properties L
Bought by
Capital Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,424
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Ray Jason
Bought by
Crazy Diamond Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hrh Enterprises
Bought by
Jason Ray and Jason Pam B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Bought by
Hrh Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Bought by
Bryant Willard and Bryant Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1971
Bought by
Bryant Willard and Bryant Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Point Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Capital Communities Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Crazy Diamond Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jason Ray | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hrh Enterprises | $285,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Willard | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Willard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capital Communities Llc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,400 | $16,000 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,400 | $16,000 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $107,400 | $16,000 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $96,880 | $16,000 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $96,880 | $16,000 | $80,880 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $96,880 | $16,000 | $80,880 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $85,600 | $16,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $85,600 | $16,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $85,600 | $16,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $85,600 | $16,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $85,600 | $16,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $99,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map