1631 E Valleyside Cir Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 E Valleyside Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $285,642, approximately $289 per square foot. 1631 E Valleyside Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Snowshoe Elementary School, Wasilla Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
David Fritz
Bought by
Fritz Jennifer and Fritz David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Jennifer | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $267,100 | $34,000 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $247,600 | $34,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $238,100 | $34,000 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $219,100 | $34,000 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $196,600 | $34,000 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $185,600 | $34,000 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $179,100 | $34,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $168,400 | $34,000 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $166,300 | $34,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $167,800 | $34,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $162,600 | $32,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $158,100 | $32,000 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map