1661 E Valleyside Cir Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 E Valleyside Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $308,790, approximately $311 per square foot. 1661 E Valleyside Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Snowshoe Elementary School, Wasilla Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $194,800 | $36,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $183,600 | $36,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $178,700 | $36,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $165,300 | $36,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $920 | $76,100 | $36,000 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $968 | $77,600 | $36,000 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $989 | $78,900 | $36,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $962 | $76,100 | $36,000 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $990 | $79,300 | $36,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $979 | $80,700 | $36,000 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $984 | $79,800 | $34,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $984 | $81,000 | $34,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map