Estimated Value: $308,066 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Gardner Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $354,767, approximately $186 per square foot. 1631 Gardner Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Academy at the Lakes.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,668 | $134,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,668 | $134,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $127,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $123,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $119,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $116,390 | $31,812 | $84,578 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $114,790 | $31,812 | $82,978 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $112,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $110,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $110,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $105,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $104,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $120,998 | $25,542 | $95,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map