1631 Hackberry Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Hackberry Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $556,375, approximately $367 per square foot. 1631 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Fogg Family Trust and Amos Vicki
Bought by
Amos Vicki Lynn and Sandoval Carlos Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Fogg Jacqueline A
Bought by
Fogg Jackie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Fogg Henry R and Fogg Jackie A
Bought by
Fogg Henry R and Fogg Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Fogg Henry R and Fogg Jackie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Vicki Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fogg Jackie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fogg Jacqueline A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fogg Henry R | -- | -- | |
| Fogg Henry R | $213,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fogg Jacqueline A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogg Henry R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $583,000 | $153,900 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $546,000 | $144,100 | $401,900 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $294,567 | $72,407 | $222,160 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $288,792 | $70,988 | $217,804 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $285,832 | $70,261 | $215,571 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $280,229 | $68,884 | $211,345 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $274,735 | $67,534 | $207,201 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $269,349 | $66,210 | $203,139 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $264,068 | $64,912 | $199,156 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $260,102 | $63,937 | $196,165 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $255,008 | $62,685 | $192,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map