1631 Irwin Ct Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,435 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Irwin Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $578,859, approximately $442 per square foot. 1631 Irwin Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Larios Miguel Ramirez and Ramirez Maria P
Bought by
Larios Miguel Ramirez and Ramirez Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,037
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Harris Ruby Mae
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel and Ramirez Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Miguel Ramirez | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ramirez Miguel | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larios Miguel Ramirez | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Miguel | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $202,768 | $50,691 | $152,077 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $198,792 | $49,697 | $149,095 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $194,895 | $48,723 | $146,172 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $191,074 | $47,768 | $143,306 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $187,327 | $46,831 | $140,496 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $185,406 | $46,351 | $139,055 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $181,770 | $45,442 | $136,328 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $178,206 | $44,551 | $133,655 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $174,711 | $43,677 | $131,034 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $171,286 | $42,821 | $128,465 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $168,713 | $42,178 | $126,535 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $165,408 | $41,352 | $124,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map