Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,063
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Jennifer Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,475,140, approximately $715 per square foot. 1631 Jennifer Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Rino Gino Zueck and Gemma Luigia
Bought by
Zueck 2021 Investment Trust and Zueck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Zueck Rino G and Zueck Gemma L
Bought by
Zueck Rino Gino and Zueck Gemma Luigia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zueck 2021 Investment Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zueck Rino Gino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $137,481 | $20,416 | $117,065 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $132,142 | $19,623 | $112,519 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $129,551 | $19,238 | $110,313 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $127,011 | $18,861 | $108,150 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $125,709 | $18,668 | $107,041 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $123,244 | $18,302 | $104,942 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $120,827 | $17,943 | $102,884 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $118,458 | $17,591 | $100,867 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $116,135 | $17,246 | $98,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map