$984,999

1631 N 103rd St Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated payment $5,468/month

Total Views 881
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,311 Sq Ft
$426 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Location, location--this is it!!! And yes... a true 6-car garage. Perfectly positioned in East Mesa! Minutes away from Saguaro Lake boating and enjoying the views, or hit the nearby trails for hiking and mountain biking. You're also just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences--giving you that rare mix of outdoor lifestyle and in-town access. Now let's talk about the property. This one delivers real functionality you won't find in newer builds. An extended 4-car garage with built-in cabinets PLUS a detached 24x24 air-conditioned/heated garage/workshop--ideal for car collectors, hobbyists, or running a business from home. Bring all your toys with a true RV setup, including covered RV parking (18x45) with water, 30-amp service, and an RV gate for easy access.

Listing Agent

Shawna Jones

Realty ONE Group License #SA574993000 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,575

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 35,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 6 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-02-028-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,575

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon & Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Subdivision Name: METES AND BOUNDS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 426.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2311.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35100.0
  • Parcel #: 220-02-028-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Diamante Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2575.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,575 $34,580 -- --
2024 $2,634 $32,933 -- --
2023 $2,634 $58,850 $11,770 $47,080
2022 $2,566 $43,810 $8,760 $35,050
2021 $2,595 $41,050 $8,210 $32,840
2020 $2,575 $37,160 $7,430 $29,730
2019 $2,360 $35,150 $7,030 $28,120
2018 $2,295 $8,775 $8,775 $0
2017 $601 $8,400 $8,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $984,999 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $520,000 Premier Title Agency
Warranty Deed $396,836 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018962

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-02-028A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.