Estimated Value: $161,183 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Ready Section Rd, Toney, AL 35773 and is currently estimated at $252,796, approximately $210 per square foot. 1631 Ready Section Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $9,960 | $2,080 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $296 | $9,600 | $2,080 | $7,520 |
| 2023 | $296 | $9,600 | $2,080 | $7,520 |
| 2022 | $226 | $7,600 | $1,080 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $204 | $7,000 | $1,080 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $190 | $6,590 | $1,080 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $182 | $6,380 | $1,080 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $166 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map