Estimated Value: $336,000 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,371
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Ready Section Rd, Toney, AL 35773 and is currently estimated at $374,911, approximately $158 per square foot. 1691 Ready Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Johnson John H
Bought by
Vanhoozer Dorcas Lagatha and Nutt Dorcas Lagatha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoozer Dorcas Lagatha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $34,440 | $2,500 | $31,940 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $33,020 | $2,500 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $33,020 | $2,500 | $30,520 |
| 2022 | $967 | $27,920 | $1,300 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $876 | $25,420 | $1,300 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $815 | $23,750 | $1,300 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $785 | $22,910 | $1,300 | $21,610 |
| 2018 | $729 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $729 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map