1631 S 350 E Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 S 350 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $443,432, approximately $269 per square foot. 1631 S 350 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Harder Austin
Bought by
Harder Austin and Harder Mandelynn Belknap
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Nathan E and Jensen Katelyn
Bought by
Harder Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,371
Outstanding Balance
$9,716
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$433,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Potts Meghan
Bought by
Jensen Nathan E and Jensen Katelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Andrew M
Bought by
Potts Meghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harder Austin | -- | Access Title Co | |
| Harder Austin | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Jensen Nathan E | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agen | |
| Potts Meghan | -- | Integrated Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harder Austin | $12,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Nathan E | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Meghan | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $217,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $203,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $201,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $196,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $267,700 | $84,200 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $248,700 | $70,200 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $230,200 | $70,200 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $204,900 | $65,300 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $103,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $87,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $85,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $77,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map