NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $293,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Last sale price $150,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heated Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2019

Well maintained ranch home in south Appleton with several of the big items replaced in the last few years, incl furnace, a/c, and all roofs (per seller). Living room and family room on main level. Great kitchen area with ample cupboards and counterspace and incl appliances. Open concept with great site lines. Patio doors lead out to a large deck and deep back yard. One 2.5 car garage backing up to another 3.5 car garage. The larger garage is deep, and incl a heating unit, solar panels, cabinets, workbench and 230 electrical. Great place for the enthusiast. Can you picture it home?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

First Weber, Inc. Listed on: 03/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Sitzman

First Weber, Inc. License #94-87917

First Weber, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 13,664 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x224

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,847

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: All sellers personal property including television and mount on living room wall.
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, heating unit in 2nd garage, cabinets and workbench in 2nd garage.
  • Estimated Year Built: 1957
  • Remarks Public: Well maintained ranch home in south Appleton with several of the big items replaced in the last few years, incl furnace, a/c, and all roofs (per seller). Living room and family room on main level. Great kitchen area with ample cupboards and counterspace and incl appliances. Open concept with great site lines. Patio doors lead out to a large deck and deep back yard. One 2.5 car garage backing up to another 3.5 car garage. The larger garage is deep, and incl a heating unit, solar panels, cabinets, workbench and 230 electrical. Great place for the enthusiast. Can you picture it home?
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: South Appleton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Misc Included: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12x12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 12x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 13x11
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 19x12
  • Unfinished Room 3: 7x7
  • Unfinished Room 3 Description: Bathroom
  • Unfinished Room 3 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Stubbed For Bathroom
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1220
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1220
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Addtl Garage(s), Detached, Heated, Opener Included, > 26' Deep Stall
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 Or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage2 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 5

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.31
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 61x224
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13664
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1631 S Lawe St
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 314075700
  • Tax Net Amt: 2847

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
List Price
$159,444
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,444
-5.92%
Current Estimated Value
$251,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashour Mohammed M $150,000 --
Kohl David T $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $150,000 -5.9% $123 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $159,444 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,841 $191,900 $34,400 $157,500
2022 $8,805 $146,000 $28,300 $117,700
2021 $2,796 $146,000 $28,300 $117,700
2020 $2,801 $146,000 $28,300 $117,700
2019 $2,710 $146,000 $28,300 $117,700
2018 $2,847 $116,000 $25,600 $90,400
2017 $2,442 $116,000 $25,600 $90,400
2016 $2,396 $116,000 $25,600 $90,400
2015 $2,438 $116,000 $25,600 $90,400
2014 $2,416 $116,000 $25,600 $90,400
2013 $2,374 $113,800 $25,600 $88,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50199092

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-4-0757-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.