1631 S Meadowview Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,798 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 S Meadowview Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $275,200, approximately $172 per square foot. 1631 S Meadowview Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Springer Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dixon David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon David R | $14,400 | |
| Open | Dixon David R | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $39,860 | $5,700 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $36,120 | $4,750 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $36,120 | $4,750 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $30,510 | $4,750 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $30,510 | $4,750 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $28,390 | $4,750 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $28,390 | $4,750 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $26,700 | $3,800 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $25,820 | $3,800 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $25,820 | $3,800 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $25,820 | $3,800 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $24,850 | $3,800 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map