1631 S Spruce St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 S Spruce St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $275,778, approximately $337 per square foot. 1631 S Spruce St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Gaither Michael D and Gaither Kristine L
Bought by
Michael D Gaither Living Trust and Kristine L Gaither Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Gaither Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $15,671 | $2,577 | $13,094 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $20,552 | $4,058 | $16,494 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $19,649 | $3,762 | $15,887 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $18,373 | $3,174 | $15,199 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $14,557 | $3,279 | $11,278 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $14,996 | $5,233 | $9,763 |
| 2019 | $987 | $13,544 | $3,198 | $10,346 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $14,280 | $3,198 | $11,082 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $14,506 | $3,198 | $11,308 |
| 2015 | $976 | $13,392 | $3,677 | $9,714 |
| 2014 | $962 | $13,202 | $3,677 | $9,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map